Skip to content

BNB Chain safety report

A weekly look at new tokens on BNB Chain, made automatically from ClearDex's own data. Facts and counts only.

Latest: 19–25 October 2026

Between 19–25 October 2026, ClearDex saw 16,840 new tokens get their first pool on BNB Chain.

10,005 of them held at least $10K in their pools at their highest. By the end of the week, 9,178 of those (92%) had less than $100 left.

We scanned 12,105 tokens: 11,690 (97%) scored High risk, 220 Caution and 195 Low risk. 97 failed our simulated sell test.

2,426 tokens that once held at least $50K were found with less than $100 left in their pools.

The numbers

MeasureThis week
New tokens (first pool created)16,840
...that held at least $10K at their highest10,005
...of those with less than $100 left at the end of the week9,178
Tokens scanned12,105
Scored High risk11,690
Scored Caution220
Scored Low risk195
Failed the simulated sell test97
Found with less than $100 left (once held $50K+)2,426

Largest pools found drained this week

TokenHighest liquidityLeftFoundScore
pPOLYPaimon Polymarket SPV Token$3.7M$319 Oct, 16:24 UTC20/100High risk
IBS$3.7M$419 Oct, 03:56 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.6M$022 Oct, 06:32 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.6M$020 Oct, 17:13 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.1M$021 Oct, 06:14 UTC20/100High risk

How we count

  • Weeks run Monday to Sunday, in UTC. A report appears when the week is over and its numbers don't change afterwards.
  • A token is “new” in the week its first pool was created. Only PancakeSwap and Uniswap pools on BNB Chain that ClearDex indexes are counted.
  • Scores and labels come from each token's newest scan of the week. See how we score. A score is an automated check, not a guarantee, and says nothing about a token's future.
  • “Less than $100 left” is the scanner's rule for the “Liquidity removed” label. We don't say why liquidity left or who took it.
  • Whether a pool is drained comes from our scans, so a token we have not scanned again yet may not be counted: the real numbers can be higher, not lower.
  • Hidden tokens are left out of the lists.

Archive

Today's list: Liquidity pulled today.