Skip to content

BNB Chain safety report: 19–25 October 2026

Made automatically from ClearDex's own data. Facts and counts only. All weeks

Between 19–25 October 2026, ClearDex saw 16,840 new tokens get their first pool on BNB Chain.

10,005 of them held at least $10K in their pools at their highest. By the end of the week, 9,178 of those (92%) had less than $100 left.

We scanned 12,105 tokens: 11,690 (97%) scored High risk, 220 Caution and 195 Low risk. 97 failed our simulated sell test.

2,426 tokens that once held at least $50K were found with less than $100 left in their pools.

The numbers

MeasureThis week
New tokens (first pool created)16,840
...that held at least $10K at their highest10,005
...of those with less than $100 left at the end of the week9,178
Tokens scanned12,105
Scored High risk11,690
Scored Caution220
Scored Low risk195
Failed the simulated sell test97
Found with less than $100 left (once held $50K+)2,426

Largest pools found drained this week

TokenHighest liquidityLeftFoundScore
pPOLYPaimon Polymarket SPV Token$3.7M$319 Oct, 16:24 UTC20/100High risk
IBS$3.7M$419 Oct, 03:56 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.6M$022 Oct, 06:32 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.6M$020 Oct, 17:13 UTC20/100High risk
AXISAxis Robotics$3.1M$021 Oct, 06:14 UTC20/100High risk

How we count

  • Weeks run Monday to Sunday, in UTC. A report appears when the week is over and its numbers don't change afterwards.
  • A token is “new” in the week its first pool was created. Only PancakeSwap and Uniswap pools on BNB Chain that ClearDex indexes are counted.
  • Scores and labels come from each token's newest scan of the week. See how we score. A score is an automated check, not a guarantee, and says nothing about a token's future.
  • “Less than $100 left” is the scanner's rule for the “Liquidity removed” label. We don't say why liquidity left or who took it.
  • Whether a pool is drained comes from our scans, so a token we have not scanned again yet may not be counted: the real numbers can be higher, not lower.
  • Hidden tokens are left out of the lists.